Image Attraction Artist Location
27 Torch Gate
Harris Dimitropoulos
Midtown
4th Ward
Louis Delsarte
Helene S. Mills Senior Multipurpose Facility
54 Columns
Sol LeWitt
Old Fourth Ward

Advertisements

Adamsville Music Pavilion
Bill, Mary Buchen
Adamsville Recreation Center
Albert Einstein
Robert Berks
Georgia Tech
Altamaha; Ogeechee; Etowah; Chattahoochee
Ivan Bailey
South Bend Park
Ancestral Totem
Ayokunle Odeleye
Calhoun Park
Anchored Sail
Phil Proctor
South Bend Park
Andrew Young Obelisk
Curtis Patterson
Andrew Young Tribute Plaza
Andrew Young Statue
John Paul Harris
Andrew Young Tribute Plaza
Androgyne Planet
Enric Pladevall
Centennial Olympic Park
Architect for the Future, Barbara Asher
Don Haugen, Teena Stern
Atlanta BeltLine: All Dogs Go to Heaven
Dax “Dr. Dax” Rudnak
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: Beltline Bears
Kyle Brooks
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: Cheeseburgers and Unicycles
King Pig
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: Clear Creek Reservoir and Storm Water Relief Project
Maria Artemis
Historic Fourth Ward Park
Atlanta BeltLine: Could Be Better
Mr. Never Satisfied
Historic Fourth Ward Skate Park
Atlanta BeltLine: Cycles
David Landis
Rose Circle Park
Atlanta BeltLine: Enterchange
Hadley Breckinridge
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: Faces, a.k.a. Eyes and Friends or &@^%@$#&^
Kyle Brooks
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: Facing Your Fear
Joshua Sheridan, Callie Durham
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: Fruition
HENSE, Born
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: HENSE
HENSE
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: HENSE
HENSE
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: How Are You?
Brandon Sadler
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: Lines from a Conversation
Jane Garver
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: Meet Me at the Crayons
Santiago Menendez
Atlanta BeltLine
The Atlanta BeltLine: Music of Life
Patreece Lewis
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: Northern White
David Landis
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: Perkerson Park Splashpad
Maria Artemis
Perkerson Park
Atlanta BeltLine: Phoenix: Atlanta’s Railroad Rebirth
Allen Peterson
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: Railroad Workers
Jac Coffey
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: Rakshasa
JD Koth
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: Return to Nature
Robin Morris, H.E.R. People
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: Site X
Gregor Turk
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: The Highball Artist
Hadley Breckinridge
Atlanta BeltLine
Atlanta BeltLine: The Promise of Peoplestown
Robert Witherspoon
D.H. Stanton Park
Atlanta from the Ashes (Phoenix Rising)
Gamba Quirino
Woodruff Park
Atlanta Gateway Sculpture
Peter Forakis
Fulton Industrial Boulevard
Attaining Goals
Robert Clements
Rosel Fann Recreation Center
Auburn Avenue Bas Relief: Alice Dugged Cary
Brian Owens
Auburn Avenue Bas Relief: Carrie Steele Logan
Brian Owens
Auburn Avenue Bas Relief: James Tate
Brian Owens
Auburn Avenue Bas Relief: Wesley Chapel Redding
Brian Owens
Ballet Olympia
Paul Manship, John Portman
SunTrust Plaza
Bats, Baseball
Christopher Fennel
Southside Sports Complex
Behold
Patrick Morelli
Martin Luther King Jr. National Historic Site
Birth of Atlanta
Amy Landesberg
Underground Atlanta
Booker T. Washington Lifting the Veil of Ignorance
Charles Keck
Booker T. Washington High School
Carnegie Education Pavilion
Henri Jova, Stanley Daniels, John Busby
Hardy Ivy Park
Cattail Fence
Jeffry Loy
Dean Rusk Park
Centennial Olympic Cauldron
Siah Armajani
Centennial Tower
Unknown
Ceremonial Circle and Wall Panels
Maria Artemis
Atlanta City Detention Center
Chaos Mundaka
Jedd Novatt
SCAD Atlanta
Charles Lincoln Harper
Ed Dwight
Ashby Garden Park
Chi Wara Sundial Lantern
Ayokunle Odeleye
City Court Gate
Harold Rittenberry
City Court of Atlanta
Cometh the Sun
Curtis Patterson
Gordon White Park
De-Code/Re-Code Atlanta
William F. Conway, Marcy Schulte
Diversity
Anthony Liggins
Lindbergh MARTA Station
Elevate: Born
Born
Elevate: I’m Not a Player I Just Read A Lot
Sever
Elevate: Push
Push
Elevate: Save It or Pave It
Adrian Barzaga
Emerging
Mark Smith
Downtown Median Triangle
Erskine Memorial Fountain
John Massey Rhind
Grant Park
Ex-Static
Maria Artemis
Expelled Because of Their Color
John Thomas Riddle Jr.
Falling Waters
Deanna Sirlin
Atlanta Fire Station #18
Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta Eagle
Elbert Weinberg
Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta
Fish Dream
Lynn Marshall-Linnemeier
Adams Park Bathhouse
Five Points Monument
George Beasley
Five Points Intersection
Flair Across America
Richard MacDonald
Georgia International Plaza
Folk Art Park: Earth Flower
Lonnie Holley
Folk Art Park
Folk Art Park: Faces on the Wall
Willie Tarver
Folk Art Park
Folk Art Park: Good Mornin’, Happy Day; Happy Day, Goin’ Fishin; A Plate Full of Love
Harold Rittenberry
Folk Art Park
Folk Art Park: Gourd Tree
Wayne Caudell
Folk Art Park
Folk Art Park: Homage to St. EOM’s Pasaquan
Eddie Owens Martin (St. EOM)
Folk Art Park
Folk Art Park: Rolling Hills of Georgia
R.A. Miller (Fabricated by Harold Rittenberg)
Folk Art Park
Games
Elisa Arimany
Gateway of Dreams
Raymond Kaskey
Centennial Olympic Park
German Sundial
Charles Mitchell
Give Our Police a Hand Monument
Steve Steinman
Woodruff Park
Great Fish
Martin Dawe, Randy Blain
Atlanta Fish Market
The Greeters
Marianne Weinberg-Benson
Southwest Arts Center
Hard Days Work Shack
Beverly Buchanan
Studioplex
Heritage Park Memorial
Stuart Romm, Fred Pearsall, Harris Dimitropoulos
Heritage Park
Homage to King
Xavier Medina
Homage to Reverend Howard Finster
Kenneth Allen Wilson
Folk Art Park
Horn Section
Zachary Coffin
Cleopas Johnson Park
House III
Roy Lichtenstein
High Museum of Art
Hydrogen
Zachary Coffin
Lindbergh City Center
In Search of Awe
Eleanor Hand
Four Corners Park
Iron Column
Phil Proctor
Atlanta BeltLine
Jasper N. Smith
C.C. Crouch
Historic Oakland Cemetery
Keep on Moving
Eleanor Hand
Harriett G. Darnell Senior Multipurpose Facility
Legends
Carl Joe Williams
Washington Park Tennis Center
Library Panels
Odeleye Ayokunle
Adams Park Library
Living Walls and Atlanta BeltLine: OverUnder, Labrona and Gawd
OverUnder, Labrona, Gawd
Atlanta BeltLine
Living Walls: 3ttman
3ttman
Living Walls: Agostino Iacurci
Agostino Iacurci
Atlanta BeltLine
Living Walls: Andrzej Urbanski, Indigo
Andrzej Urbanski, Indigo
Living Walls: Axel Void
Axel Void
Living Walls: Christopher Derek Bruno
Christopher Derek Bruno
Living Walls: Christopher Derek Bruno, Benjamin Niznik and Drew Tyndell
Christopher Derek Bruno, Benjamin Niznik, Drew Tyndell
Paris on Ponce
Living Walls: Doodles
Doodles
Jai Sanit Yoga Studio
Living Walls: Elian
Elian
Living Walls: Eme
Eme
Living Walls: Escif
Escif
Living Walls: Faber
Faber
Living Walls: Fefe
Fefe
Living Walls: Feral Child
Feral Child
Living Walls: Feral Child and Russia
Feral Child, Russia
Living Walls: Freddy Sam
Freddy Sam
Living Walls: Gyun Hur
Gyun Hur
Living Walls: Interesni Kazki
Interesni Kazki
Living Walls: Jason Kofke
Jason Kofke
Living Walls: JAZ
JAZ
Living Walls: JAZ
JAZ
Living Walls: JD Koth
JD Koth
Living Walls: Jessie Unterhalter and Katey Truhn
Jessie Unterhalter, Katey Truhn
Living Walls: JR
JR
Living Walls: JR
JR
Living Walls: JR
JR
Living Walls: Karen Tauches
Karen Tauches
Living Walls: Know Hope
Know Hope
Living Walls: Know Hope
Know Hope
Living Walls: Letrs, Perve and Blief
Letrs, Perve, Blief
Living Walls: LNY
LNY
Living Walls: LNY
LNY
Living Walls: Marcy Starz
Marcy Starz
Living Walls: Matt Haffner and Laura Bell
Matt Haffner, Laura Bell
Living Walls: Michi Meko
Michi Meko
Living Walls: Miso
Miso
Living Walls: Molly Rose Freeman
Molly Rose Freeman
Living Walls: Molly Rose Freeman
Molly Rose Freeman
Living Walls: MOMO
MOMO
Living Walls: Moniker
Moniker
Living Walls: Nanook
Nanook
Living Walls: Neuzz
Neuzz
Living Walls: Never
Never
Living Walls: Ola Bad and Howdy Nater
Ola Bad and Howdy Nater
Living Walls: Pastel
Pastel
Living Walls: Remed
Remed
Living Walls: Ripo
Ripo
Living Walls: ROA
ROA
Living Walls: Sam3
Sam3
Living Walls: Sarah Emerson
Sarah Emerson
Living Walls: Shark Toof
Shark Toof
Living Walls: Sheila Pree Bright
Sheila Pree Bright
Living Walls: Swampy, Gaia and Greg Mike
Swampy, Gaia, Greg Mike
Living Walls: Tika
Tika
Living Walls: Trek Matthews
Trek Matthews
Living Walls: Trek Matthews
Trek Matthews
Lost and Found
Sarah Emerson
Margaret Mitchell Square
Kit Yin Snyder
Margaret Mitchell Square
Martin Luther King Jr. Memorial Mural
Louis Delsarte
Meeting of Elders
Jimoh Buriamoh
Howell Park
Memorial, Carpets, Panels and Books
Jim Hirschfield, Sonya Ishii
Atlanta City Detention Center
Monument Grove
Unknown
Turner Field
Musical Playscapes
Bond Anderson
Coan Park
My Spirit is Changing
Frank Toby Martin
Perkerson Park
New Endings
Diane Kempler
Freedom Park
New Sun Rising
Donna Pickens
Southwest Arts Center
Niki
Pavlos Kougioumtzis
Atlanta City Hall
Nine Banners of Wisdom
Kevin Cole
Washington Park Natatorium 102 Ollie Street NW Atlanta, GA 30314
No Goal is Too High if We Climb with Care and Confidence
GSU Edgewood Sculpture Forum
Not to Scale
Ted Chatham
Anthony Flanagan Recreation Center
Olympia
Albert Paley
One Woman Rising
Phil Proctor, Geo Brenick
Freedom Park
Our Trees
Michael Allman
Adair Park
Out In The Rain
J.L. Mott Iron Works
Historic Oakland Cemetery
Ovation
Jere Lee Brookshire
Wolf Creek Amphitheater
Paralympic Legacy
Unknown
Centennial Olympic Park
Pathways
Sheila Pree Bright
Washington Park Natatorium
Phoenix
Francesco Somaini
Five Points Marta Station
The Promised Land
Corrina Mensoff
MLK Jr. Natatorium
Quilt of Nations
Unknown artist
Centennial Olympic Park
Quilt of Olympic Spirit
Unknown artist
Centennial Olympic Park
Quilt Tradition: Sunshade Structure
Barbara Abrelat, others
Reach for the Stars
Stephanie Gassman
Thomasville Recreation Center
Red (River Queen)
Tal Streeter
The Woodruff Arts Center
Reunion Place
Marie T. Cochran, Anthony M. Bingham
Dunbar Community Center
Ring of Water
Ann Gardner
City Court of Atlanta
Robert W. Woodruff
Nobuhito M. Matoba
The Woodruff Arts Center
Rockspinner
Zachary Coffin
Sabine Woman
Dorothy Berge
Colony Square Midtown
Samuel Spencer Monument
Daniel Chester French
Norfolk Southern Corporation Plaza
Samuel Spencer Monument
Daniel Chester French
Norfolk Southern Corporation Plaza
Sandtown Park Archway
Gordon Chandler
Sandtown Park
The Shade
Auguste Rodin (cast)
High Museum of Art
Shango y Eshu-Elegba en la corta de Atlanta
Arturo Lindsay
City Court of Atlanta
Silhouette Midtown
Unknown artist
Smokestack
Unknown artist
Atlantic Station
Spatial Tension Model
Spencer Murrill
Atlanta BeltLine
Spirit of Travel
Wayne Trapp
Lindbergh MARTA Station
Spirit, Family, Community
Ayokunle Odeleye
Spirits Bench
John Riddle
Arthur Langford Park
Standing Family, The (La Familia De Pie)
Elena Laveron
Renaissance Park II
Through His Eyes
Ralph Helmick
John Wesley Dobbs Plaza
West End Historic Walk
Steven Weitzman
Why x Why
Eleanor Hand
Rawson Washington Park
Window Project
Various artists
Woodruff Park
Yes, We Can
Robert Clements
Isabel Gates Park

September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30